Truth 12: Bad Ass Spectacles on the Cheap!

Howdy!

I know it’s been a while, so I wanted to drop in, say hi, and also help you save a shit ton of money. And yes, as shit ton weighs more than a regular ton! 😉

If you or someone in your family wears glasses, check this out. It’s saved me a fortune.

Hugs to everyone!

 

HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND! 

XO

GREAT NEWS (delivered from bed with no make up–eeee gawds!!)

YAY! WOO HOO! HOT DAMN! YAY!

Thank you all from the bottom of my heart for the prayers, support and love.

It means more than you could ever begin to know.

A disappearing act? Yes, I’m a magician!

 

Love you guys but I gotta take a wee break from everything to get my health back up to par.

I’ll miss you, but in the everlasting words of the Terminator, “I’ll be back!”

 

Truth 10: Learn to Laugh at Yourself

Irony 1: I had basil in my teeth and didn’t realize it.
Irony 2: The freezy face “they” selected for this video is utterly appropriate and awful.

Enjoy my horror! 😉

 

HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND!!!

LOVE YOU GUYS! XOXOXOXO

FREE eBOOKS and the Video to Prove it (March 28-April 1)

 

Hi again!

So, now you have to suffer hideously through me to learn a little about each book and why free stuff rules.

You also get to hear me complain about my neighbors honking their horn too much. 😉

 

Love you guys!!!

Have a good one and go download some free stuff!