FREE eBOOKS and the Video to Prove it (March 28-April 1)

 

Hi again!

So, now you have to suffer hideously through me to learn a little about each book and why free stuff rules.

You also get to hear me complain about my neighbors honking their horn too much. 😉

 

Love you guys!!!

Have a good one and go download some free stuff!

FREE Kindle BOOKS! Woo hoo! March 28-April 1

 

Hi everyone.

I just wanted to say thank you because the ebook giveaway has just started and LOOK AT THESE RANKINGS as of a few minutes ago. YAY!!!

Get ’em here: FREE BOOKS or by clicking on the image below.

Thank you!

Love you guys!

Truth 9: GET OFF THE DAMN ROAD (a rant, believe it or not…)

 

I’m guessing the topic of this rant is no surprise to anyone as I’ve blogged (in written form) about this before.

Now you get to see it up close and personal. The last minute of this video just seals the deal–unbelievable shit. Thank God I can laugh at asshat people. 😉

 

As always, love you guys!

Take care of yourselves.

Oh, and don’t drive like a buttmunch!

 

Truth 8: Open Your Yap!!!

 

9 blissful years of marriage.

This is what makes it work for us! 

XOXO

 

LOVE YOU GUYS!!

Truth 6: Naughty Flirter!

A friend of mine inspired this Truth Series installment on flirting.

As many of you know, I can be a bit of a flirt myself. But it’s all just in good fun. I’m as loyal as the family Golden Retriever.

But, his comment to me made me laugh so hard that I just had to do a video on it. I hope you enjoy (and if you are being NAUGHTY that it helps you see that you might wanna stop–dammit!).

PS: I don’t have a black left eye and I realized I have a smudge on my right cheek. That’s what you get with no make-up and not checking my look in the mirror before hitting record! Au natural! 😉

 

Love you guys!

Have a great weekend!

XOXOXO