Where I Get My Strength

 

This is how I stay strong.

This is how I survive.

This is where I get my peace.

This is what gives me grace.

GREAT NEWS (delivered from bed with no make up–eeee gawds!!)

YAY! WOO HOO! HOT DAMN! YAY!

Thank you all from the bottom of my heart for the prayers, support and love.

It means more than you could ever begin to know.

Musings of an old hag on her birthday!

A disappearing act? Yes, I’m a magician!

 

Love you guys but I gotta take a wee break from everything to get my health back up to par.

I’ll miss you, but in the everlasting words of the Terminator, “I’ll be back!”

 

Truth 4: People are fuckin’ hysterical

Warning, this one is a little long, so grab a coffee or a smoke, but this is one of my favorites thus far.

For some reason, people tend to email me directly instead of commenting on my post or on Facebook or (UGH) Twitter.

So, I took the first four topics/questions from my emails from you guys and answered them in this video.

The shit people say KILLS ME with giggles.

I hope you giggle too!

PS: Why do these videos all of a sudden come in sideways???? They play normal once you click play, promise. You don’t have to crook your noggin to see me right side up. 😉

Bonus Video!

Just for those who thought I should look different in every video…this one’s for you! 🙂

Oh, and I know the lighting is jacked. I didn’t want to wake the hubby at 2 a.m., and this room has awful lighting. Ahh..it is what it is. XO

 

Much love and have a fantastic weekend!

XOXOXOXOXO