A disappearing act? Yes, I’m a magician!

 

Love you guys but I gotta take a wee break from everything to get my health back up to par.

I’ll miss you, but in the everlasting words of the Terminator, “I’ll be back!”

 

Truth 9: GET OFF THE DAMN ROAD (a rant, believe it or not…)

 

I’m guessing the topic of this rant is no surprise to anyone as I’ve blogged (in written form) about this before.

Now you get to see it up close and personal. The last minute of this video just seals the deal–unbelievable shit. Thank God I can laugh at asshat people. 😉

 

As always, love you guys!

Take care of yourselves.

Oh, and don’t drive like a buttmunch!

 

Suicide Prevention: PREVENT IT NOW, DAMN IT ALL

There’s been too much death around me.

People have got to seek help if suicidal.

Please, please, I beg of you, get help when you need it.

No more death…

1-800-273-8255

 

God bless you all and keep you safe.

Truth 4: People are fuckin’ hysterical

Warning, this one is a little long, so grab a coffee or a smoke, but this is one of my favorites thus far.

For some reason, people tend to email me directly instead of commenting on my post or on Facebook or (UGH) Twitter.

So, I took the first four topics/questions from my emails from you guys and answered them in this video.

The shit people say KILLS ME with giggles.

I hope you giggle too!

PS: Why do these videos all of a sudden come in sideways???? They play normal once you click play, promise. You don’t have to crook your noggin to see me right side up. 😉

Bonus Video!

Just for those who thought I should look different in every video…this one’s for you! 🙂

Oh, and I know the lighting is jacked. I didn’t want to wake the hubby at 2 a.m., and this room has awful lighting. Ahh..it is what it is. XO

 

Much love and have a fantastic weekend!

XOXOXOXOXO

Truth 1: Fuck ’em

Hi everyone!

I’m going to try something new. I spend my life on my computer at work and sometimes I can’t bear to type one more word by the end of the day.

So, IT’S VIDEO TIME!!!!

Please be kind as this and the ones that will follow are all off the top of my head, foibles and all, so I may look utterly ridiculous. Actually, that’s pretty much guaranteed. I’m okay with that!

Here’s Truth 1: Fuck ’em

Prepare for #2 in the near future. XOXOXOX